Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Flint Powers 28, Lake Odessa Lakewood 8

Lansing Catholic 22, Olivet 21

Muskegon Orchard View 59, Belding 29

Onekama 22, Marion 6

Zeeland East 56, Stevensville Lakeshore 7

8-Player Division 1=

Regional Semifinal=

AuGres-Sims 58, Mayville 6

Bellevue 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 6

Colon 58, Cam

8-Player Division 1=

Regional Semifinal=

AuGres-Sims 58, Mayville 6

Bellevue 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 6

Colon 58, Camden-Frontier 14

Deckerville 54, Kingston 16

Morrice 57, Genesee 0

Pickford 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

S

AuGres-Sims 58, Mayville 6

Bellevue 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 6

Colon 58, Camden-Frontier 14

Deckerville 54, Kingston 16

Morrice 57, Genesee 0

Pickford 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

Suttons Bay 49, Onaway 20

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 50, Webberville 20

8-Player Division 2=

Regional Semifinal=

Cedarville 44, Hillman 6

Crystal Falls Forest Park 36, Powers North Central 24

Rapid River 20, Engadine 18

Division 1=

Pre-District=

Belleville 28, Dearborn 7

Clarkston 30, Lake Orion 7

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 34, Utica Eisenhower 7

Dearborn Fordson 24, Grosse Pointe South 17

Detroit Catholic Central 49, Canton 28

Hudsonville 49, Holland West Ottawa 42

Lapeer 35, Grand Blanc 0

Macomb Dakota 21, Romeo 17

Monroe 62, Brownstown Woodhaven 28

Oxford 38, Davison 13

Rockford 18, Traverse City West 13

West Bloomfield 49, Plymouth 14

White Lake Lakeland 23, Rochester Adams 20, OT

Division 2=

Pre-District=

Birmingham Brother Rice 27, Livonia Churchill 14

Birmingham Groves 35, Birmingham Seaholm 14

Livonia Franklin 38, Wyandotte Roosevelt 14

Midland 50, Swartz Creek 28

Midland Dow 34, Flushing 31, OT

Muskegon Mona Shores 34, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 28

Oak Park 40, Ferndale 20

Okemos 31, Jackson 22

Port Huron Northern 28, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 18

Portage Northern 35, Portage Central 7

South Lyon 31, Dexter 24, OT

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 41, Roseville 32

Temperance Bedford 55, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 21

Walled Lake Western 24, Fenton 9

Warren De La Salle 26, Warren Mott 10

Division 3=

Pre-District=

Allen Park 23, Riverview 20

Battle Creek Central 25, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 24

Cedar Springs 46, Gaylord 7

DeWitt 34, St. Johns 7

Detroit King 7, River Rouge 6

East Lansing 33, Haslett 30

Farmington 42, Auburn Hills Avondale 9

Grand Rapids Christian 28, Grand Rapids Northview 21

Mount Pleasant 35, Petoskey 6

Muskegon 42, East Grand Rapids 35

Parma Western 21, Mattawan 14, OT

South Lyon East 22, Ortonville Brandon 15

Trenton 22, Gibraltar Carlson 21

Warren Woods Tower 47, Garden City 7

Division 4=

Pre-District=

Alma 26, Big Rapids 3

Chelsea 28, Grosse Ile 21

Detroit Country Day 42, Center Line 6

Edwardsburg 45, Plainwell 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59, Spring Lake 7

Grand Rapids South Christian 24, Wyoming Godwin Heights 6

Holland Christian 53, Otsego 13

Milan 36, Detroit Cody 0

North Branch 44, Croswell-Lexington 41

Paw Paw 14, Three Rivers 7

St. Clair 70, Yale 34

Whitehall 38, Allendale 33

Williamston 35, Goodrich 28

Division 5=

Pre-District=

Almont 36, Birch Run 14

Detroit Denby 41, Detroit Osborn 0

Frankenmuth 20, Richmond 7

Freeland 16, Remus Chippewa Hills 6

Harper Woods 52, Macomb Lutheran North 13

Hopkins 46, Berrien Springs 6

Hudsonville Unity Christian 41, Grand Rapids West Catholic 22

Ida 62, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 44, Coloma 6

Muskegon Oakridge 59, Belding 29

Portland 33, Ovid-Elsie 19

Reed City 48, Benzie Central 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Howard City Tri-County 7

Division 6=

Pre-District=

Beaverton 42, Maple City Glen Lake 14

Blissfield 21, Hillsdale 10

Brooklyn Columbia Central 61, Quincy 27

Calumet 6, Ishpeming Westwood 0

Delton Kellogg 62, Niles Brandywine 36

Ecorse 61, Warren Michigan Collegiate 18

Jackson Lumen Christi 52, Napoleon 30

Kingsley 62, Tawas 22

Michigan Center 35, Grass Lake 6

Millington 50, Ithaca 33

Montague 49, Fennville 20

Montrose 54, Hemlock 0

Newaygo 25, Morley-Stanwood 10

Schoolcraft 28, Constantine 24

Division 7=

Pre-District=

Allen Park Cabrini 7, Detroit Community 6

Cass City 32, Sandusky 28

Cassopolis 49, Vermontville Maple Valley 6

Centreville 16, Union City 14

Clinton 73, Springport 34

Lake City 30, North Muskegon 28, OT

Madison Heights Madison 45, Royal Oak Shrine 0

McBain 28, Leroy Pine River 14

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Sand Creek 34

New Lothrop 55, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 12

Pewamo-Westphalia 62, Saranac 14

Riverview Gabriel Richard 38, Detroit Central 24

Saugatuck 49, Kent City 28

Division 8=

Pre-District=

Athens 19, Three Oaks River Valley 6

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 24, Waterford Our Lady 7

Dansville 29, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 20

Decatur 29, Climax-Scotts 22

Detroit Southeastern 24, Detroit Public Safety 6

Flint Beecher 15, Carson City-Crystal 8

Harbor Beach 26, Saginaw Nouvel 6

Holton 25, Martin 16

Ishpeming 52, Gwinn 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 15, Merrill 8

Mendon 8, White Pigeon 6

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 51, Adrian Lenawee Christian 14

Reading 65, Pittsford 48

Ubly 30, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 28

West Iron County 28, Rogers City 8

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.