Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Flint Powers 28, Lake Odessa Lakewood 8

Onekama 22, Marion 6

Zeeland East 56, Stevensville Lakeshore 7

8-Player Division 1=

Regional Semifinal=

AuGres-Sims 58, Mayville 6

Bellevue 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 6

Colon 58, Camden-Frontier 14

Morrice 57, Genesee 0

<

AuGres-Sims 58, Mayville 6

Bellevue 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 6

Colon 58, Camden-Frontier 14

Morrice 57, Genesee 0

Pickford 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

8-Player Division 2=

Regional Semifinal=

Cedarville 44, Hillman 6

Cr

Colon 58, Camden-Frontier 14

Morrice 57, Genesee 0

Pickford 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

8-Player Division 2=

Regional Semifinal=

Cedarville 44, Hillman 6

Crystal Falls Forest Park 36, Powers North Central 24

Division 1=

Pre-District=

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 34, Utica Eisenhower 7

Detroit Catholic Central 49, Canton 28

Lapeer 35, Grand Blanc 0

Macomb Dakota 21, Romeo 17

Oxford 38, Davison 13

Rockford 18, Traverse City West 6

White Lake Lakeland 23, Rochester Adams 20, OT

Division 2=

Pre-District=

Birmingham Groves 35, Birmingham Seaholm 14

Midland 50, Swartz Creek 28

Oak Park 40, Ferndale 20

Okemos 31, Jackson 22

Portage Northern 35, Portage Central 7

Walled Lake Western 24, Fenton 9

Division 3=

Pre-District=

Allen Park 23, Riverview 20

Cedar Springs 46, Gaylord 7

DeWitt 34, St. Johns 7

Detroit King 7, River Rouge 6

Farmington 42, Auburn Hills Avondale 9

Grand Rapids Christian 28, Grand Rapids Northview 21

Mount Pleasant 35, Petoskey 6

Parma Western 21, Mattawan 14, OT

South Lyon East 22, Ortonville Brandon 15

Trenton 22, Gibraltar Carlson 21

Warren Woods Tower 47, Garden City 7

Division 4=

Pre-District=

Allendale 40, Whitehall 38

Alma 26, Big Rapids 3

Chelsea 28, Grosse Ile 21

Detroit Country Day 42, Center Line 6

Edwardsburg 45, Plainwell 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59, Spring Lake 7

Grand Rapids South Christian 24, Wyoming Godwin Heights 6

Holland Christian 53, Otsego 13

Milan 36, Detroit Cody 0

Paw Paw 14, Three Rivers 7

Williamston 35, Goodrich 28

Division 5=

Pre-District=

Almont 36, Birch Run 14

Detroit Denby 41, Detroit Osborn 0

Frankenmuth 20, Richmond 7

Hopkins 46, Berrien Springs 6

Hudsonville Unity Christian 41, Grand Rapids West Catholic 22

Ida 62, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 44, Coloma 6

Muskegon Oakridge 59, Belding 29

Portland 33, Ovid-Elsie 19

Reed City 48, Benzie Central 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Howard City Tri-County 7

Division 6=

Pre-District=

Blissfield 21, Hillsdale 10

Calumet 6, Ishpeming Westwood 0

Delton Kellogg 62, Niles Brandywine 36

Jackson Lumen Christi 52, Napoleon 30

Michigan Center 35, Grass Lake 6

Montague 49, Fennville 20

Montrose 54, Hemlock 0

Newaygo 25, Morley-Stanwood 10

Schoolcraft 28, Constantine 24

Division 7=

Pre-District=

Cass City 32, Sandusky 28

Cassopolis 49, Vermontville Maple Valley 6

Centreville 16, Union City 14

McBain 28, Leroy Pine River 14

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Sand Creek 34

Pewamo-Westphalia 62, Saranac 14

Division 8=

Pre-District=

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 24, Waterford Our Lady 7

Harbor Beach 26, Saginaw Nouvel 6

Ishpeming 52, Gwinn 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 15, Merrill 8

Mendon 8, White Pigeon 6

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 51, Adrian Lenawee Christian 14

Ubly 30, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 28

West Iron County 28, Rogers City 8

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.